Dell SOP SFP+ SR Optic for all SFP+ ports except

In stock

  • Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 850nm
  • Designed For:  Dell PowerEdge C4140, FC630, M820, Dell EMC PowerEdge C6420, C6525, FC640, M640, R240, R340, R440, R540, R640, R6415, R6515, R6525, R730, R730xd, R740, R740xd, R740xd2, R7415, R7425, R7515, R7525, R840, R940, T140, T340, T440, T640, XR2, Dell EMC PowerVault ME4012, ME4024, ME4084
Compare
  Ask a Question
SKU: SFP-VPN-407-BCBN Category: Tags: ,

Dell SOP SFP+ SR Optic forall SFP+ ports except

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GBase SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Compatibility

This product is compatible with the following systems:

  • PowerEdge C4130
  • PowerEdge C4140
  • PowerEdge C6420
  • PowerEdge C6525
  • PowerEdge FC430
  • PowerEdge FC630
  • PowerEdge FC640
  • PowerEdge FC830
  • PowerEdge M640
  • PowerEdge M640 VRTX
  • PowerEdge M820
  • PowerEdge MX750C
  • PowerEdge R230
  • PowerEdge R240
  • PowerEdge R330
  • PowerEdge R340
  • PowerEdge R430
  • PowerEdge R440
  • PowerEdge R530
  • PowerEdge R540
  • PowerEdge R630
  • PowerEdge R640
  • PowerEdge R6415
  • PowerEdge R650
  • PowerEdge R6515
  • PowerEdge R6525
  • PowerEdge R715
  • Poweredge R720xd
  • PowerEdge R730
  • PowerEdge R730XD
  • PowerEdge R730xd XL
  • PowerEdge R740
  • PowerEdge R740XD
  • PowerEdge R740xd2
  • PowerEdge R7415
  • PowerEdge R7425
  • PowerEdge R750
  • PowerEdge R750XA
  • PowerEdge R7515
  • PowerEdge R7525
  • PowerEdge R810
  • PowerEdge R815
  • PowerEdge R820
  • PowerEdge R840
  • PowerEdge R930
  • PowerEdge R940
  • PowerEdge R940xa
  • PowerEdge T130
  • PowerEdge T140
  • PowerEdge T330
  • PowerEdge T340
  • PowerEdge T430
  • PowerEdge T440
  • PowerEdge T630
  • PowerEdge T640
  • PowerEdge XR2
  • PowerVault ME4012
  • PowerVault ME4024
  • PowerVault ME4084
  • PowerVault NX440

Additional information

Store Owner

No more offers for this product!

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.

X

Main Menu

Dell SOP SFP+ SR Optic for all SFP+ ports except